Untitled design (88)

Privacy Policy

.

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to the Swarajya India Enterprises websites(however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise) and other interactive features or protocols that link to this privacy policy (including, without limitation, mobile sites, widgets & downloads) (collectively “The Site”), which is owned or controlled by Swarajya India Enterprises(hereinafter referred to as “Swarajya India”, “we”, “us” or “our”). SWARAJYA INDIA believes strongly in protecting User privacy and hereunder provides you the information about how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your information. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices.

The Site is owned and maintained by the company “SWARAJYA INDIA ENTERPRISES”, a proprietary firmestablished as per the laws of India, having corporate office at Swarajya India Enterprises, Sr. No. 3115,plot no.60, 61,First Floor, D-global Building , Sai Park, Lane No-5, Shewalwadi Road, Uruli Devachi, near handewadi chauk , Pune-412308 , India.

The Swarajya India Privacy Policy was last updated on 05/08/2022.

The site includes products of “SWARAJYA INDIA ENTERPRISES”.

Your use of this portal is also subject to the Terms & conditions posted on this web-portal (“Terms & conditions”).

Wherever the terms “we,” “our,” or “us” are used in this privacy policy, we are referring to the practices of SWARAJYA INDIA ENTERPRISES concerning the processing and collection of your information through the Site.

From time-to-time, we may provide you with communications about our products, or otherwise concerning information you might be interested in receiving, such as e-mails about , sales, special items, and general marketing information about the Products and services. If you make a purchase via the Site you may be, and most probably are, providing your information to us to process your orders. We inform you that any information you provide may be fully shared between us and a third party with whom we have entered in any kind of relationship following the terms established in the present Privacy Policy. The information shared by us with the third party shall be solely for the purpose of subject-matter and scope of services pertaining to the website.

We are committed to taking reasonable steps toward protecting your privacy online and to managing your information responsibly.

This Privacy Policy is intended to notify you of our online privacy practices, the type of information that may be collected and stored, how the information is used; with whom the information may be shared; what choices are available to you regarding collection, use and distribution of the information; what kind of security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information under our control; and, who to contact with questions or concerns.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites to which we may link. We may post such links on the Site as a way of helping you locate related information and products easily. However, when linking to another website, you must review that website’s privacy policy as other websites may not treat information collected online in the same manner as we do, and even though you contact them though the Site, the Site does not hold any responsibility on the treatment by this other website your personal information.

WHY WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION

We collect personal information because it helps us deliver our products and services that suits your requirements. For example, if you order our product, we need to have information such as your billing address, age,product choice, and payment processing information. In addition, your personal information helps us communicate to you latest products, special offers, and information and events about which you might like to hear.

We also collect your personal information to help us design and deliver Site operations, and to deliver targeted advertisements to you. We also may correlate your personal information obtained from you with information from other sources, which may help us to develop a more targeted user profile concerning you and/or your demographic information. For example, if you provide us with your personal information, we may cross-check that against information that might be otherwise available through other entities with whom we have business relationships in order to develop a more in-depth demographic profile of you. Similarly, we may process personal information to target specific products of interest to you. We know that everyone is busy, and nobody likes their email cluttered up with junk mail and as such we will only send you marketing messages if you choose to receive them from us. If you decide that you no longer want to receive our emails you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking and selecting ‘Unsubscribe’. You may also choose to opt out, via sending your email address to: care@swarajyaindia.com

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

The following generally describes the type of information we may collect about you.

Those who wish to communicate with us but do not wish to provide personally identifiable information online may contact us through the e-mail address, address or phone numbers provided on our website. However, you should note that if you contact us by phone, or if you contact us via postal mail, you may still be submitting personally identifiable information to us. For example, if you have a listed phone number, your phone number may appear to us when you call. Similarly, if you write to us and provide a name and return address, we will gather that information in order to communicate with you, and we may use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Placing an order through our Site:

When you place an order for a specific product on our Site, we will collect the information necessary to complete your order, such as your name, e-mail address, contact number, payment information (including credit card number and/or debit card number) and billing address. To help keep our databases current and to provide you the most relevant products, we may combine information provided by you with information from other sources, in accordance with applicable law. For example, from these sources, we may learn about the size, industry, and other information about the company you work for.

You may also choose to provide us with your gender and birth date, as well as other information that you might submit. Some of this information is required and other information is optional.

Any data that is necessary to process your order is mandatory, the consequence of the refusal to provide it is that we will not process said order, on the other hand any information that is not necessary to process your order is not mandatory and the refusal to provide it has no consequence on the processing of your subscription Plan.

GENERAL BROWSING: We do not automatically collect your home address, email address, telephone number, and product preferences unless you voluntarily input this information, such as during a registration or ordering process, or when you submit questions or comments, request information, or participate in online surveys, contests, promotions or other activities.

If you do not want us to collect and process and use your personal data other than the one necessary to fulfil the contractual obligations, please abstain yourself from filling this fields in any of the above.

We collect navigational information about what Swarajya India pages you access or visit, information about your mobile device (such as device or browser type), information volunteered by you (such as through registration), the URLs of websites that referred you to us, and e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via email.

When you log into Swarajya India Services or load a web page from Swarajya India Services, we collect and store your Internet Protocol address. We may use this information to fight spam, malware, and identity theft; to personalize Swarajya India Services for you; or to generate aggregate, non-identifying information about how people use Swarajya India Services.

Even if you do not submit personal information through the Site, we gather information about the technical efficiencies of the Site and services (i.e., time to connect to the website, time to download pages, etc.). This information allows us to see which areas of the Site are most visited and helps us better understand the user experience. This helps us improve quality by recognizing and delivering more of the features, areas, and services our visitors prefer. In this process of gathering information, we may collect for example, domain type, browser type and version, service provider and IP address, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click-stream data). We may also create and use electronic records to compile statistics about how our visitors collectively interact with the Site.

SWARAJYA INDIA WEBSITE:

We collect information about how you use our websites, including when you use a desktop app feature that takes you online. We may collect information sent by your browser or device to our servers whenever you visit Swarajya India website. For example, your browser or device may tell us your IP address (which may tell us generally where you are located) and the type of browser and device you used. When you visit Swarajya India website, your browser may also tell us information such as the page that led you to our website and, if applicable, the search terms you typed into a search engine that led you to our website. We may collect information about how you use our websites by using cookies and similar technologies, and our servers may collect similar information when you are logged in to the app or website. 

SWARAJYA INDIA EMAILS: Emails we send you, may include a technology called a web beacon that tells Swarajya India whether you have received or opened the email, or clicked a link in the email. If you do not want us to collect this information from Swarajya India marketing emails, you can opt out of receiving Swarajya India marketing emails.

SWARAJYA INDIA ONLINE ADVERTISING: 

Swarajya India advertises online in a variety of ways, including displaying Swarajya India ads to you on other companies’ websites. We collect information such as which ads are displayed, which ads are clicked on, and on where the ad was displayed. 

BUTTONS, TOOLS, AND CONTENT FROM OTHER COMPANIES:  

Swarajya India websites may include buttons, tools, or content that link to other companies’ services (for example, a Facebook “Like” button). We may collect information about your use of these features. In addition, when you see or interact with these buttons, tools, or content, or view the Swarajya India web page containing them, some information from your browser may automatically be sent to the other company. Please read that company’s privacy policy for more information.

SWARAJYA INDIA SOCIAL NETWORKING PAGES AND SOCIAL SIGN-ON SERVICES: SWARAJYA INDIA has its own pages on many social networking sites (for example, the Swarajya India Facebook page). You may also be able to sign in to a Swarajya India app or website using a social networking account, such as a Facebook, twitter, Instagram, gmail account (collectively called “social network”). We may collect information when you interact with our social networking pages or use these sign-on features. 

When you link a Social Network account to our website or log into our Services using your Social Network account, we may collect relevant information necessary to enable our Services to access that Social Network and your data contained within that Social Network. We may share your information with the operator of that Social Network to facilitate or enhance delivery of that Social Network or other services to you. A Social Network may provide us with access to certain information that you have provided to them, and we will use, store, and disclose such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Additionally, a Social Network may collect personal information and information about your use of our Site or Services automatically. The manner in which a Social Network collects, uses, stores, and discloses your information is governed by the policies of such third parties and Swarajya India shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Social Network that may be enabled within its Services.

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

We collect information in three primary ways:

  1. You give us information: We collect information from you when you sign up to our website or when you interact with us about a Product or service we offer or provide. For example, you provide your basic information such as name, contact number, email id, address etc.  to us when you sign up to our website.
  2. We collect information automatically: We automatically collect certain types of information when you visit the Site or use products and services. For example, we automatically collect various types of technical information when you use the Site as otherwise described in this privacy policy.
  3. We collect information from other sources: We may obtain information about you from outside sources. For example, we may obtain commercially available information about you from third parties, such as demographic information for advertising and marketing purposes. We may also receive information from third-parties who provide third-party tracking services through web-beacons as otherwise discussed in this privacy policy.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are bits of electronic information that a website may transfer to a visitor’s computer to identify specific information about the visitor’s visits to a website. The Site uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. Cookies are typically stored on your computer’s hard drive and are used to help track clicks as you go through the pages within the Site.

Our cookies do not contain any sensitive information, such as your name, address or payment details.

We may also use cookies to tell us whether you have previously visited the Site. We also use cookies which may be set by third-parties with whom we have entered into agreements which may enable us to obtain other information about you as may be available from those third-parties, such as demographic data about you. You can set your browser not to accept cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also use commonly available tools in your browser to remove cookies which may have been placed onto your computer. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that store cookies. Alternatively, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to manage cookies on a wide variety of browsers. However, please note that if you disable the use of cookies on your computer, some functionality of our site will not work you will not be able to shop on our Site, only browse. 

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways. Generally, using all of the above mentioned, and similar type tools, we may collect, aggregate, and use information from or about you such as data about the type of browser and operating system used, which web pages you view, the time and duration or you visits to our Site, the search queries you may use on the Site, whether you clicked on any advertisements, whether you have clicked on any links in any e-mails sent from us, or third-parties on our behalf, whether you have chosen to opt-out of certain services or information sharing, and whether you have viewed or ordered certain products or services.

We use the information we collect internally in our business for many business purposes, such as to: (i) provide the products or services you may opt, including processing orders, and third party payment providers; (ii) analyze trends and conduct research about improving our products and services; (iii) provide support and respond to questions from customers and visitors; (iv) improve the Site, products or services; (v) learn about user’sneeds; (vi) contact consumers for research, informational, and marketing purposes, including customizing our product recommendations to you based upon your information and purchases; (vii) track traffic patterns and site usage; (viii) enable online subcription and provide customer service with respect to such subscriptions plans; (ix) correlate information with other commercially available information to identify demographics and preferences to assist us in our marketing efforts; (x) provide specific relevant marketing, promotional, or other information to you; (xi) address information security and/or privacy practices control, network functioning, engineering, and troubleshooting issues; (xii) investigate claims and/or legal actions, violations of Terms of Use, and compliance with relevant applicable laws and legal process; (xiii) comply with law, or based on our good faith belief that it is necessary to conform or comply with the law, or otherwise to disclose information to the agencies concerned to: prevent fraud, to reduce credit risks, to cooperate with police and other governmental authorities, or to protect the rights, property or safety of visitors to the website or the public.

We may also share personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information externally with other third-party service providers, which might include, but is not necessarily limited to the companies who provide us third party services , payment provider , business entities that provide e-mail address management and communication contact services, network equipment and application management providers and hosting entities, credit and debit card payment gateways and processors and the issuing and acquiring banks involved in the funds settlement procedures necessary to charge your cards or financial accounts, entities which obtain information such as demographic information which might be aggregated with information we have about you, judicial, administrative and/or legal or financial accounting providers in the event that information must be reviewed or released in response to civil and/or criminal investigations, claims, lawsuits, or if we are subject to judicial or administrative process to release your information or to prosecute or defend legal actions, and other service providers which may be involved in the other types of services and activities otherwise discussed in this privacy policy. In the cases where it is required by data protection legislation. We will enter into written agreements with these third-parties, to place contractual restrictions on these third-parties from further transmitting your personal data and the treatment of said data outside of the uses and processing necessary to fulfil their contracts with us. We will only provide these third parties with the information which they need to carry out their jobs. We may also use your personally identifiable information to contact you in ways other than e-mail or regular mail, such as via telephone contact and/or mobile messaging and texts to your mobile phone through SMS.

Some elements on the Site, such as any sponsored links advertising, are supplied to us by third parties under contract. We may supply some of the information we collect from you to those third parties so that they can provide those elements for display. We may share the following information with such third parties: (a) your Internet Protocol (IP) address; (b) the address of the last URL you visited prior to clicking through to the Site; (c) your browser and platform type; (d) your browser language; (e) the data in any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us; and (f) the search queries or word look-ups you submit.

YOUR CHOICES ABOUT THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

If you do not consent to the way in which we may use your personal information, please do not submit any personal information to us.

If you do not wish to receive e-mails about special offers, sales, loyalty rewards, and other promotions from us click the unsubscribe link located in our e-mails.

If you do not wish for us to share your personal information for any promotional or marketing purposes, please contact us and inform us of your wishes. Please provide enough information for us to determine the nature of your request.

Does Swarajya India share my personal information?

Swarajya India works with companies that help us run our business. These companies provide services such as delivering customer support, processing credit card payments, and sending emails on our behalf. In some cases, these companies have access to some of your personal information in order to provide services to you on our behalf. They are not permitted to use your information for their own purposes.

We may also share your personal information:

  • When you agreed to the sharing
  • Within the Swarajya India family of companies for purposes described in this privacy policy 
  • With our resellers and other sales partners if you are a business customer and agreed to receive Swarajya India marketing communications. Note that we do not share personal information about consumers with third parties for their own marketing purposes unless the consumer agreed to that sharing.
  • When we are required to provide information in response to a summons, court order, or other applicable law or legal process.
  • When we have a good faith belief that the disclosure is necessary to prevent or respond to fraud, defend our websites against attacks, or protect the property and safety of Swarajya India, our customers and users, or the public.
  • If we merge with or are acquired by another company, sell the Swarajya India website, or business unit, or if all or a substantial portion of our assets are acquired by another company. In those cases, your information will likely be one of the assets that is transferred.

We may share or publish aggregate information that doesn’t specifically identify you, such as statistical information about visitors to our websites or statistical information about how customers use the Swarajya India website.

Is my personal information displayed anywhere on Swarajya India’s websites or applications?  

There are several places within Swarajya India’s websites that allow you to post comments, upload pictures, or submit content for others to see. Sometimes you can limit who can see what you share, but there are some places where what you share can be seen by the general public or other users of the website. Please be careful when you share your personal information. Do not share anything you wouldn’t want publicly known unless you are sure you are posting it within an app or website that allows you to control who sees what you post. Please note that when you post messages on certain user forums on our websites , your email address or name may be included and displayed with your message.

If you have questions or concerns about this, please contact us.

Is my personal information secure?

We understand that the security of your personal information is important. We provide reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security controls to protect your personal information. However, despite our efforts, no security controls are 100% effective and Swarajya India cannot ensure or warrant the security of your personal information.

Where does Swarajya India store my personal information?

Your personal information and files are stored on Swarajya India’s servers and the servers of companies we hire to provide services to us. Your personal information may be transferred across national borders and the companies we hire to help us run our business may be located in different countries around the world.

How can I review or update my personal information or close my Swarajya India ID account?

Under the law, you may have the right to access the information Swarajya India holds about you, correct mistakes in that information, and to delete personal information that we no longer have business reasons for retaining. Our websites allow you to edit your personal information by accessing the “my account,” “my profile,” or a similar feature of the app or website you are using. 

To request that we remove your email address from our marketing database, deactivate your Swarajya India ID account, or provide you a copy of your personal information, please email your request to care@swarajyaindia.com. Please note that we need to retain certain information about you for legal and internal business reasons, such as fraud prevention. We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with the products on the website you are eligible to use and as needed to comply with our legal obligations and enforce our agreements.

Will Swarajya India market to me?

The Swarajya India and companies we hire to help us market our websites on our behalf may use your information to provide you with information and offers related to Swarajya India. We give you choices regarding our marketing practices.

Will this privacy policy change?

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications. Continued use of website, following notice of such changes shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes. We encourage you to periodically review the Swarajya IndiaPrivacy Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices.

PRIVACY OF CHILDREN WHO VISIT THE WEBSITE

We recognize the importance of children’s safety and privacy. We do not request, or knowingly collect, any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18.

INFORMATION STORED OUTSIDE OF THE INDIA

When visiting the Site your connection will be through and to servers located in INDIA. All information you receive from us will be stored on servers located in INDIA, and all information you provide will be maintained on web servers and systems located in INDIA. The data protection/Information technology laws in INDIA might not be the same as the laws in other countries. By using the Site and/or submitting information to us, you specifically consent to the transfer of your information to India to the facilities and servers we use, and to those with whom we may share your information.

LINKS

For your convenience, the Site may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, advertising, products, or the content of such other websites. None of the links should be deemed to imply that we endorse or have any affiliation with the links.

SECURITY

We believe in providing a safe and secure experience for all of our online visitors and customers. To that end we have implemented security measures to protect the information collected from you.

Please note that no data transmitted over the Internet or stored and utilized for business purposes can be guaranteed to be completely secure. No security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We do take reasonable security measures to safeguard your information, however we cannot guarantee that only authorized persons will view your information. We cannot ensure that information you share on the Site will not become available public.You can reduce these risks by using common sense security practices such as choosing a strong password, using different passwords for different services, and using up to date antivirus software.

QUESTIONS / CONCERNS/QUERIES

If you have questions, concerns or grievance regarding Swarajya India privacy practices, please contact the Grievance Officer. The Grievance Officer shall respond to valid information requests and complaints within the statutory timeframe.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Grievance Officer Name: Mr. Nitin More

Company Address: Sr. No. 3115,plot no.60, 61,First Floor, D-global Building , Sai Park, Lane No-5, Shewalwadi Road, Uruli Devachi, near handewadi chauk , Pune-412308 , India.

Email address: nitinm1808@gmail.com

Contact telephone number: 9970706670

(from:  09:00AM to 05:00 PM from Monday to Saturday )

Consent

I acknowledge and agree to the terms contained in this data privacy notice, which shall be effective for the entire duration of my relationship with Swarajya India as a user of this website and until Swarajya India retains records of the captured Personal information as specified above.

By using Swarajya India owned site, you are consenting to the relevant Swarajya India collecting, using and disclosing your Personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal information in this way, you are free not to use this website or otherwise provide Swarajya India with your Personal information.

Shopping Cart